(G) 101 S. Grove Avenue, Elgin

(F) 205 Fulton Street

(M) 729 S. McLean Blvd.

(C) Centre Of Elgin
Use Heritage Ballroom Entrance

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
Deli Menu: Swedish Meatballs, Noodles, Vegetable, and Onion Soup
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 3 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 3 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
500 Rummy 9:00 am
500 Rummy
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am
 
Bridge 9:00 am
Bridge
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am
 
Computer Training 9:00 am
Computer Training
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am
 
Mah Jong 9:00 am
Mah Jong
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am
 
Balance Exercise (M) 9:30 am
Bean Bag Toss/Bocce 9:30 am
Township Bingo 9:30 am
Township Bingo
Oct 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Walking (M) 9:30 am
Walking (M)
Oct 3 @ 9:30 am
 
World Series at Prisco 9:30 am
Dominos 10:00 am
Dominos
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am
 
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Folkloric Dance Lessons (F) 11:00 am
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Oct 3 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 3 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 3 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pinochle 12:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 3 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Oct 3 @ 12:15 pm
 
Hand and Foot 12:30 pm
Hand and Foot
Oct 3 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle and Bridge Clubs 12:30 pm
Book Club 1:00 pm
Book Club
Oct 3 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing Lessons 1:00 pm
4
Deli Menu: Chicken Enchiladas, Rice, Vegetable, and Corn Chowder
Wheel Prz
Wheel Prz
Oct 4 all-day
 
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Haircuts by Amanda (G) 8:30 am
Euchre 9:00 am
Euchre
Oct 4 @ 9:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 4 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys n Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 9:00 am
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Oct 4 @ 9:45 am
 
Duplicate Bridge 10:00 am
Duplicate Bridge
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit & Strong 10:00 am
Fit & Strong
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am
 
Puzzles and Drawing 10:00 am
Puzzles and Drawing
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am
 
Excercise 11:30 am
Excercise
Oct 4 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 4 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 4 @ 12:00 pm
 
Golden Diners 12:00 pm
Golden Diners
Oct 4 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pool 12:00 pm
Pool
Oct 4 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo $ 12:30 pm
Bingo $
Oct 4 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle (M) 12:30 pm
Pinochle (M)
Oct 4 @ 12:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 4 @ 1:00 pm
 
Euchre 1:00 pm
Euchre
Oct 4 @ 1:00 pm
 
Pinochle 1:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 4 @ 1:00 pm
 
5
Deli Closed
Deli Closed
Oct 5 all-day
 
Lunch Bunch
Lunch Bunch
Oct 5 all-day
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 5 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Crafters Club 9:00 am
Crafters Club
Oct 5 @ 9:00 am
 
Cribbage 9:00 am
Cribbage
Oct 5 @ 9:00 am
 
Sit and Stretch 9:00 am
Sit and Stretch
Oct 5 @ 9:00 am
 
Tai Chi with Allison at Township Hall 3703 N. Richmond Rd 9:00 am
Prayer Shawl, Knitting, & Baby Blankets Crafts (F) 10:00 am
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
B/P Screening 11:30 am
B/P Screening
Oct 5 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Oct 5 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 5 @ 11:30 am
 
Tao Dancing Lessons (F) 11:30 am
Tap Dancing Lessons (M) 11:30 am
Volunteer Recognition by invitation only (F) 11:30 am
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Oct 5 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bridge 12:00 pm
Bridge
Oct 5 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Oct 5 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bunco 12:30 pm
Bunco
Oct 5 @ 12:30 pm
 
Chair Yoga 1:00 pm
Chair Yoga
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm
 
Chair Yoga *$ 1:00 pm
Chair Yoga *$
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm
 
Wii bowling 1:00 pm
Wii bowling
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm
 
6
Asbury Prizes
Asbury Prizes
Oct 6 all-day
 
Birthday Bingo
Birthday Bingo
Oct 6 all-day
 
Deli Menu: Scalloped Potatoes and Ham, Vegetable, and Tortellini Soup
No Golden Diners Deli
Virgil Music – Music by Virgil
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Tai Chi w/Allison$ 8:45 am
Tai Chi w/Allison$
Oct 6 @ 8:45 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys n Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Mens Pool Club 9:00 am
Mens Pool Club
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am
 
Super Stretches (F) 9:30 am
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Oct 6 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Oct 6 @ 9:45 am
 
Fit & Strong 10:00 am
Fit & Strong
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am
 
Health Screenings Hosted by Assisting Hand Home Care in Elgin (F) 10:00 am
Excercise 11:30 am
Excercise
Oct 6 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Oct 6 @ 11:30 am
 
Oktober Fest Luncheon – McHenry Township Hall $* 11:30 am
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm
 
Catered Lunch 12:00 pm
Catered Lunch
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pinochle 12:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Bingo(F) 12:15 pm
Bingo(F)
Oct 6 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 6 @ 1:00 pm
 
Bingo! 1:00 pm
Bingo!
Oct 6 @ 1:00 pm
 
Hand and Foot 1:00 pm
Hand and Foot
Oct 6 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing – TWP $ 1:00 pm
Wii Bowling 2:00 pm
Wii Bowling
Oct 6 @ 2:00 pm
 
7
8
9
Deli Closed
Deli Closed
Oct 9 all-day
 
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Oct 9 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong Workshop 8:30 am
Guys n Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Leeann $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Leeann $
Oct 9 @ 9:00 am
 
Wood Carvers and Mexican Train Dominoes 9:00 am
Zumba $ 9:00 am
Zumba $
Oct 9 @ 9:00 am
 
Line Dancing (G) 9:30 am
Line Dancing (G)
Oct 9 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Oct 9 @ 9:45 am
 
Attorney * $ 10:00 am
Attorney * $
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit & Strong 10:00 am
Fit & Strong
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am
 
Trivia 10:15 am
Trivia
Oct 9 @ 10:15 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Oct 9 @ 10:45 am
 
Tai Chi (G) 11:00 am
Tai Chi (G)
Oct 9 @ 11:00 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 9 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Oct 9 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Oct 9 @ 11:30 am
 
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Oct 9 @ 12:00 pm
 
Hand and Foot 12:30 pm
Hand and Foot
Oct 9 @ 12:30 pm
 
Zumba (F) 12:30 pm
Zumba (F)
Oct 9 @ 12:30 pm
 
Open Activities 1:00 pm
Open Activities
Oct 9 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Zumba $ 1:00 pm
Zumba $
Oct 9 @ 1:00 pm
 
Jennings Bags H 1:30 pm
Jennings Bags H
Oct 9 @ 1:30 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 2:00 pm
Chair Yoga $
Oct 9 @ 2:00 pm
 
10
Deli Menu: Mostaccioli, Vegetable, and Bean Soup
Knoll Game Pending
SCC Meeting – TWP Hall
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 10 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 10 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Men’s Bridge 8:30 am
Men’s Bridge
Oct 10 @ 8:30 am
 
500 Rummy 9:00 am
500 Rummy
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am
 
Bridge 9:00 am
Bridge
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am
 
Computer Training 9:00 am
Computer Training
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am
 
Mah Jong 9:00 am
Mah Jong
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am
 
Balance Exercise (M) 9:30 am
Balance Exercise (M)
Oct 10 @ 9:30 am
 
Bean Bag Toss/Bocce 9:30 am
Bean Bag Toss/Bocce
Oct 10 @ 9:30 am
 
Township Bingo 9:30 am
Township Bingo
Oct 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Walking (M) 9:30 am
Walking (M)
Oct 10 @ 9:30 am
 
Beginners Computer* 10:00 am
Beginners Computer*
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am
 
Dominos 10:00 am
Dominos
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am
 
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Table Games/Bunco (M)
Oct 10 @ 10:30 am
 
Folkloric Dance Lessons (F) 11:00 am
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Oct 10 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 10 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno 11:30 am
Pokeno
Oct 10 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 10 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pinochle 12:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 10 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Oct 10 @ 12:15 pm
 
Hand and Foot 12:30 pm
Hand and Foot
Oct 10 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle and Bridge Clubs 12:30 pm
Book Club 1:00 pm
Book Club
Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing Lessons 1:00 pm
Line Dancing Lessons
Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm
 
11
Bean Bag Baseball
Bean Bag Baseball
Oct 11 all-day
 
Deli Menu: Stuffed Peppers, Carrots, and Cream of Celery Soup
Wheel Prz
Wheel Prz
Oct 11 all-day
 
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 11 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Oct 11 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 11 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Haircuts by Amanda (G) 8:30 am
Euchre 9:00 am
Euchre
Oct 11 @ 9:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 11 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys n Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $
Oct 11 @ 9:00 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Oct 11 @ 9:45 am
 
Canvas painting Hosted by Visiting Angels (F) 10:00 am
Fit & Strong 10:00 am
Fit & Strong
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am
 
Knitting and Crochet 10:00 am
Knitting and Crochet
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am
 
Puzzles and Drawing 10:00 am
Puzzles and Drawing
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am
 
Your Journey – Journey Care 10:00 am
Excercise 11:30 am
Excercise
Oct 11 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 11 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 11 @ 12:00 pm
 
Card Making (F) 12:00 pm
Card Making (F)
Oct 11 @ 12:00 pm
 
Golden Diners 12:00 pm
Golden Diners
Oct 11 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pool 12:00 pm
Pool
Oct 11 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo $ 12:30 pm
Bingo $
Oct 11 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle (M) 12:30 pm
Pinochle (M)
Oct 11 @ 12:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 11 @ 1:00 pm
 
Euchre 1:00 pm
Euchre
Oct 11 @ 1:00 pm
 
Pinochle 1:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 11 @ 1:00 pm
 
12
Deli Closed
Deli Closed
Oct 12 all-day
 
Morton Arboretum
Morton Arboretum
Oct 12 all-day
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 12 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong Workshop 8:30 am
Crafters Club 9:00 am
Crafters Club
Oct 12 @ 9:00 am
 
Cribbage 9:00 am
Cribbage
Oct 12 @ 9:00 am
 
Sit and Stretch 9:00 am
Sit and Stretch
Oct 12 @ 9:00 am
 
Tai Chi with Allison at Township Hall 3703 N. Richmond Rd 9:00 am
Beginners Computer* 10:00 am
Beginners Computer*
Oct 12 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 12 @ 10:00 am
 
Prayer Shawl, Knitting, & Baby Blankets Crafts (F) 10:00 am
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Table Games/Bunco (M)
Oct 12 @ 10:30 am
 
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Oct 12 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 12 @ 11:30 am
 
Tao Dancing Lessons (F) 11:30 am
Tap Dancing Lessons (M) 11:30 am
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Oct 12 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bridge 12:00 pm
Bridge
Oct 12 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Oct 12 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bunco 12:30 pm
Bunco
Oct 12 @ 12:30 pm
 
Chair Yoga 1:00 pm
Chair Yoga
Oct 12 @ 1:00 pm
 
Chair Yoga *$ 1:00 pm
Chair Yoga *$
Oct 12 @ 1:00 pm
 
Wii bowling 1:00 pm
Wii bowling
Oct 12 @ 1:00 pm
 
13
City of Aurora Prz
Deli Menu: Tuna Casserole, Peas, and Vegetable Soup
No Golden Diners Deli
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 13 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Oct 13 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Oct 13 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Tai Chi w/Allison$ 8:45 am
Tai Chi w/Allison$
Oct 13 @ 8:45 am
 
Bunco 9:00 am
Bunco
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys n Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Mens Pool Club 9:00 am
Mens Pool Club
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am
 
Super Stretches (F) 9:30 am
Super Stretches (F)
Oct 13 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Oct 13 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Oct 13 @ 9:45 am
 
Flu Shots Hosted by Transition Hospice (F) 10:30 am
Senior Aging Process Panel Discussion/Presentation 11:00 am
Excercise 11:30 am
Excercise
Oct 13 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 13 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Oct 13 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pinochle 12:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Presence Hospital Lunch 12:00 pm
Bingo(F) 12:15 pm
Bingo(F)
Oct 13 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 13 @ 1:00 pm
 
Bingo! 1:00 pm
Bingo!
Oct 13 @ 1:00 pm
 
Hand and Foot 1:00 pm
Hand and Foot
Oct 13 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing – TWP $ 1:00 pm
Wii Bowling 2:00 pm
Wii Bowling
Oct 13 @ 2:00 pm
 
14
15
16
Deli Closed
Deli Closed
Oct 16 all-day
 
No Afternoon Activities Today Setting up for an Event
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Oct 16 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong Workshop 8:30 am
Guys n Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Leeann $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Leeann $
Oct 16 @ 9:00 am
 
Wood Carvers and Mexican Train Dominoes 9:00 am
Zumba $ 9:00 am
Zumba $
Oct 16 @ 9:00 am
 
Line Dancing (G) 9:30 am
Line Dancing (G)
Oct 16 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Oct 16 @ 9:45 am
 
Attorney * $ 10:00 am
Attorney * $
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit & Strong 10:00 am
Fit & Strong
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am
 
Tablet * 10:00 am
Tablet *
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am
 
Trivia 10:15 am
Trivia
Oct 16 @ 10:15 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Oct 16 @ 10:45 am
 
Tai Chi (G) 11:00 am
Tai Chi (G)
Oct 16 @ 11:00 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 16 @ 11:30 am
 
Halloween Part with Liz Goss (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Oct 16 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Oct 16 @ 11:30 am
 
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Oct 16 @ 12:00 pm
 
Hand and Foot 12:30 pm
Hand and Foot
Oct 16 @ 12:30 pm
 
Zumba (F) 12:30 pm
Zumba (F)
Oct 16 @ 12:30 pm
 
Open Activities 1:00 pm
Open Activities
Oct 16 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Zumba $ 1:00 pm
Zumba $
Oct 16 @ 1:00 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 2:00 pm
Chair Yoga $
Oct 16 @ 2:00 pm
 
Constitution Bags H 2:00 pm
Constitution Bags H
Oct 16 @ 2:00 pm
 
17
Deli Menu: Fried Chicken, Potato, Vegetable, and Beef Noodle Soup
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Men’s Bridge 8:30 am
Men’s Bridge
Oct 17 @ 8:30 am
 
500 Rummy 9:00 am
500 Rummy
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am
 
Bridge 9:00 am
Bridge
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am
 
Computer Training 9:00 am
Computer Training
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am
 
Mah Jong 9:00 am
Mah Jong
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am
 
Balance Exercise (M) 9:30 am
Balance Exercise (M)
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am
 
Bean Bag Toss/Bocce 9:30 am
Bean Bag Toss/Bocce
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am
 
Township Bingo 9:30 am
Township Bingo
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Walking (M) 9:30 am
Walking (M)
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am
 
Dominos 10:00 am
Dominos
Oct 17 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 17 @ 10:00 am
 
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Table Games/Bunco (M)
Oct 17 @ 10:30 am
 
Folkloric Dance Lessons (F) 11:00 am
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Oct 17 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 17 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno 11:30 am
Pokeno
Oct 17 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 17 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pinochle 12:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Oct 17 @ 12:15 pm
 
Hand and Foot 12:30 pm
Hand and Foot
Oct 17 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle and Bridge Clubs 12:30 pm
Book Club 1:00 pm
Book Club
Oct 17 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing Lessons 1:00 pm
Line Dancing Lessons
Oct 17 @ 1:00 pm
 
Olive Tap Tasting Event (Limited to 25 attendees. Sample/Buy infused olive oils and balsamics) 2:00 pm
18
Bean Bag Baseball
Bean Bag Baseball
Oct 18 all-day
 
Deli Menu: Hot Beef Sandwich, Potato, Vegetable and Cream of Cauliflower Vegetable
Wheel Prz
Wheel Prz
Oct 18 all-day
 
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Haircuts by Amanda (G) 8:30 am
Euchre 9:00 am
Euchre
Oct 18 @ 9:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 18 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys n Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $
Oct 18 @ 9:00 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Oct 18 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Oct 18 @ 9:45 am
 
Fit & Strong 10:00 am
Fit & Strong
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am
 
Hold the Dementia, Please PResent by White Oaks 10:00 am
Puzzles and Drawing 10:00 am
Puzzles and Drawing
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am
 
Tablet * 10:00 am
Tablet *
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Oct 18 @ 10:45 am
 
Excercise 11:30 am
Excercise
Oct 18 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 18 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Oct 18 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 18 @ 12:00 pm
 
Card Making (F) 12:00 pm
Card Making (F)
Oct 18 @ 12:00 pm
 
Golden Diners 12:00 pm
Golden Diners
Oct 18 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pool 12:00 pm
Pool
Oct 18 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo $ 12:30 pm
Bingo $
Oct 18 @ 12:30 pm
 
Farkle 12:30 pm
Farkle
Oct 18 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle (M) 12:30 pm
Pinochle (M)
Oct 18 @ 12:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 18 @ 1:00 pm
 
Pinochle 1:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 18 @ 1:00 pm
 
19
Deli Closed
Deli Closed
Oct 19 all-day
 
Movie Club
Movie Club
Oct 19 all-day
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 19 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fall Senior Academy Hosted by TRIAD (F) 8:30 am
Fit & Strong Workshop 8:30 am
Crafters Club 9:00 am
Crafters Club
Oct 19 @ 9:00 am
 
Cribbage 9:00 am
Cribbage
Oct 19 @ 9:00 am
 
Sit and Stretch 9:00 am
Sit and Stretch
Oct 19 @ 9:00 am
 
Tai Chi with Allison at Township Hall 3703 N. Richmond Rd 9:00 am
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am
 
Prayer Shawl, Knitting, & Baby Blankets Crafts (F) 10:00 am
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Table Games/Bunco (M)
Oct 19 @ 10:30 am
 
MahJongg 11:00 am
MahJongg
Oct 19 @ 11:00 am
 
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Oct 19 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 19 @ 11:30 am
 
Tao Dancing Lessons (F) 11:30 am
Tap Dancing Lessons (M) 11:30 am
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Oct 19 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bridge 12:00 pm
Bridge
Oct 19 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Oct 19 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bunco 12:30 pm
Bunco
Oct 19 @ 12:30 pm
 
Chair Yoga 1:00 pm
Chair Yoga
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm
 
Chair Yoga *$ 1:00 pm
Chair Yoga *$
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm
 
Wii bowling 1:00 pm
Wii bowling
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm
 
Prisco Bags H 2:30 pm
Prisco Bags H
Oct 19 @ 2:30 pm
 
Thanksgiving Luncheon $3.00 (max. 25 participants) 3:28 pm
20
Catered Lunch
Catered Lunch
Oct 20 all-day
 
Deli Menu: Italian Beef, Pasta Salad, Vegetable, and Turkey Vegetable
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 20 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Oct 20 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Oct 20 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Tai Chi w/Allison$ 8:45 am
Tai Chi w/Allison$
Oct 20 @ 8:45 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 20 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys n Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Mens Pool Club 9:00 am
Mens Pool Club
Oct 20 @ 9:00 am
 
Super Stretches (F) 9:30 am
Super Stretches (F)
Oct 20 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Oct 20 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Oct 20 @ 9:45 am
 
Journey Through The Holidays and Special Occassions 11:00 am
Excercise 11:30 am
Excercise
Oct 20 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 20 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Oct 20 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm
 
Movie – Florence Foster Jenkins 12:00 pm
Pinochle 12:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Bingo(F) 12:15 pm
Bingo(F)
Oct 20 @ 12:15 pm
 
Dime Jingle 12:30 pm
Dime Jingle
Oct 20 @ 12:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 20 @ 1:00 pm
 
Bingo! 1:00 pm
Bingo!
Oct 20 @ 1:00 pm
 
Euchre 1:00 pm
Euchre
Oct 20 @ 1:00 pm
 
Hand and Foot 1:00 pm
Hand and Foot
Oct 20 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing – TWP $ 1:00 pm
Wii Bowling 2:00 pm
Wii Bowling
Oct 20 @ 2:00 pm
 
21
22
23
Deli Closed
Deli Closed
Oct 23 all-day
 
Potawani Casino
Potawani Casino
Oct 23 all-day
 
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Oct 23 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong Workshop 8:30 am
Guys n Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Leeann $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Leeann $
Oct 23 @ 9:00 am
 
Wood Carvers and Mexican Train Dominoes 9:00 am
Zumba $ 9:00 am
Zumba $
Oct 23 @ 9:00 am
 
Line Dancing (G) 9:30 am
Line Dancing (G)
Oct 23 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Oct 23 @ 9:45 am
 
Facebook Class * 10:00 am
Facebook Class *
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit & Strong 10:00 am
Fit & Strong
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am
 
Trivia 10:15 am
Trivia
Oct 23 @ 10:15 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Oct 23 @ 10:45 am
 
Tai Chi (G) 11:00 am
Tai Chi (G)
Oct 23 @ 11:00 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 23 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Oct 23 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Oct 23 @ 11:30 am
 
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Oct 23 @ 12:00 pm
 
Hand and Foot 12:30 pm
Hand and Foot
Oct 23 @ 12:30 pm
 
Zumba (F) 12:30 pm
Zumba (F)
Oct 23 @ 12:30 pm
 
Open Activities 1:00 pm
Open Activities
Oct 23 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Zumba $ 1:00 pm
Zumba $
Oct 23 @ 1:00 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 2:00 pm
Chair Yoga $
Oct 23 @ 2:00 pm
 
24
Deli Menu: Chicken Casserole, Vegetable Hamburger Soup
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 24 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 24 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Men’s Bridge 8:30 am
Men’s Bridge
Oct 24 @ 8:30 am
 
500 Rummy 9:00 am
500 Rummy
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am
 
Bridge 9:00 am
Bridge
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am
 
Computer Training 9:00 am
Computer Training
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am
 
Mah Jong 9:00 am
Mah Jong
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am
 
Balance Exercise (M) 9:30 am
Balance Exercise (M)
Oct 24 @ 9:30 am
 
Bean Bag Toss/Bocce 9:30 am
Bean Bag Toss/Bocce
Oct 24 @ 9:30 am
 
Township Bingo 9:30 am
Township Bingo
Oct 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Walking (M) 9:30 am
Walking (M)
Oct 24 @ 9:30 am
 
Beginners Computer* 10:00 am
Beginners Computer*
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am
 
Dominos 10:00 am
Dominos
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am
 
Asbury Bags A 10:30 am
Asbury Bags A
Oct 24 @ 10:30 am
 
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Table Games/Bunco (M)
Oct 24 @ 10:30 am
 
Folkloric Dance Lessons (F) 11:00 am
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Oct 24 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 24 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno 11:30 am
Pokeno
Oct 24 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 24 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pinochle 12:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 24 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Oct 24 @ 12:15 pm
 
Hand and Foot 12:30 pm
Hand and Foot
Oct 24 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle and Bridge Clubs 12:30 pm
Book Club 1:00 pm
Book Club
Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing Lessons 1:00 pm
Line Dancing Lessons
Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm
 
25
Deli Menu: Grilled Cheese, Zucchini, and Tomato Soup
Wheel Prz
Wheel Prz
Oct 25 all-day
 
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Euchre 9:00 am
Euchre
Oct 25 @ 9:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 9:00 am
Fit and Strong
Oct 25 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys n Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $
Oct 25 @ 9:00 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Oct 25 @ 9:45 am
 
Facebook Class * 10:00 am
Facebook Class *
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit & Strong 10:00 am
Fit & Strong
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am
 
Knitting and Crochet 10:00 am
Knitting and Crochet
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am
 
Puzzles and Drawing 10:00 am
Puzzles and Drawing
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am
 
What’s new at your Public Library? 10:00 am
Excercise 11:30 am
Excercise
Oct 25 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Oct 25 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 25 @ 12:00 pm
 
Golden Diners 12:00 pm
Golden Diners
Oct 25 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pool 12:00 pm
Pool
Oct 25 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo $ 12:30 pm
Bingo $
Oct 25 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle (M) 12:30 pm
Pinochle (M)
Oct 25 @ 12:30 pm
 
Spooktacular Bingo $* 12:30 pm
Spooktacular Bingo $*
Oct 25 @ 12:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Oct 25 @ 1:00 pm
 
Pinochle 1:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 25 @ 1:00 pm