(G) 101 S. Grove Avenue, Elgin

(F) 205 Fulton Street

(M) 729 S. McLean Blvd.

(C) Centre Of Elgin
Use Heritage Ballroom Entrance

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Ash Wednesday
Ash Wednesday
Mar 1 all-day
 
Deli Menu: Salmon Patties, Potatoes, Vegetable, and Chili
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 1 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Mar 1 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 1 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong Workshop (F) 8:30 am
Euchre, Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G) 9:00 am
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G)
Mar 1 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 9:00 am
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 1 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Mar 1 @ 9:45 am
 
Blood Pressure Check 10:00 am
Blood Pressure Check
Mar 1 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 1 @ 10:00 am
 
Puzzles and Drawing 10:00 am
Puzzles and Drawing
Mar 1 @ 10:00 am
 
What does Jeanette Do? Legal Services * 10:00 am
Women’s Bridge 10:00 am
Women’s Bridge
Mar 1 @ 10:00 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Mar 1 @ 10:45 am
 
Exercise 11:30 am
Exercise
Mar 1 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 1 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 1 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Mar 1 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm
 
Card Making (F) 12:00 pm
Card Making (F)
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm
 
Golden Diners 12:00 pm
Golden Diners
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pool Games 12:00 pm
Pool Games
Mar 1 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo $ 12:30 pm
Bingo $
Mar 1 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle (M) 12:30 pm
Pinochle (M)
Mar 1 @ 12:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 1 @ 1:00 pm
 
Euchre 1:00 pm
Euchre
Mar 1 @ 1:00 pm
 
Pinochle 1:00 pm
Pinochle
Mar 1 @ 1:00 pm
 
2
DELI CLOSED
DELI CLOSED
Mar 2 all-day
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 2 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong Workshop (F) 8:30 am
Crafters Club 9:00 am
Crafters Club
Mar 2 @ 9:00 am
 
Cribbage 9:00 am
Cribbage
Mar 2 @ 9:00 am
 
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G) 9:00 am
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G)
Mar 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Sit and Stretch 9:00 am
Sit and Stretch
Mar 2 @ 9:00 am
 
Tone & Stretch 9:30 am
Tone & Stretch
Mar 2 @ 9:30 am
 
Indoor Bowling 10:00 am
Indoor Bowling
Mar 2 @ 10:00 am
 
Prayer Shawl, Knitting, & Baby Blanket Crafts (F) 10:00 am
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Mahjongg 11:00 am
Mahjongg
Mar 2 @ 11:00 am
 
Blood Pressure Screening 11:30 am
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Mar 2 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 2 @ 11:30 am
 
Tap Dancing Lessons (F) 11:30 am
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Mar 2 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bridge 12:00 pm
Bridge
Mar 2 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pokeno 12:00 pm
Pokeno
Mar 2 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Mar 2 @ 12:15 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 1:00 pm
Chair Yoga $
Mar 2 @ 1:00 pm
 
3
Deli Menu: Meatless Mostaccoli, Garlic Bread, Vegetable, and Cream of Chicken Soup
Tillers Birthdays
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 3 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Mar 3 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Mar 3 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 8:45 am
Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Fit & Strong
Mar 3 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Men’s Pool Club 9:00 am
Men’s Pool Club
Mar 3 @ 9:00 am
 
Super Stretchers (F) 9:30 am
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 3 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Mar 3 @ 9:45 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 3 @ 10:00 am
 
Health Screenings Hosted by Assisting Hands Home Care in Elgin (F) 10:00 am
Exercise 11:30 am
Exercise
Mar 3 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 3 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 3 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo & Pinochle 12:00 pm
Bingo & Pinochle
Mar 3 @ 12:00 pm
 
Polish Day Party & Lunch 12:00 pm
Bingo (F) 12:15 pm
Bingo (F)
Mar 3 @ 12:15 pm
 
Movie Matinee – Cocoon (1985) 12:30 pm
Movie Matinee – Cocoon (1985)
Mar 3 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 3 @ 1:00 pm
 
Hand and Foot 1:00 pm
Hand and Foot
Mar 3 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing $ – TWP 1:00 pm
4
5
6
DELI CLOSED
DELI CLOSED
Mar 6 all-day
 
Open Day for Activities
Taxes by Appointment
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Mar 6 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Zumba $ 8:00 am
Zumba $
Mar 6 @ 8:00 am
 
Fit & Strong Workshop (F) 8:30 am
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/ Leeann $ 9:00 am
Wood Carvers and Mexican Train Dominos 9:00 am
Line Dancing (G) 9:03 am
Line Dancing (G)
Mar 6 @ 9:03 am
 
Chair Yoga 9:30 am
Chair Yoga
Mar 6 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 6 @ 9:45 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 6 @ 10:00 am
 
Monday Games 10:00 am
Monday Games
Mar 6 @ 10:00 am
 
Trivia 10:15 am
Trivia
Mar 6 @ 10:15 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Mar 6 @ 10:45 am
 
Bus Trip – Royal Buffet (F) 11:00 am
Tai Chi (G) 11:00 am
Tai Chi (G)
Mar 6 @ 11:00 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 6 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 6 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Mar 6 @ 11:30 am
 
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Mar 6 @ 12:00 pm
 
Hand & Foot 12:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Mar 6 @ 12:30 pm
 
Zumba (F) 12:30 pm
Zumba (F)
Mar 6 @ 12:30 pm
 
Weeping Canasta 1:00 pm
Weeping Canasta
Mar 6 @ 1:00 pm
 
Zumba Gold $ 1:00 pm
Zumba Gold $
Mar 6 @ 1:00 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 2:00 pm
Chair Yoga $
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm
 
7
Deli Menu: Salisbury Steak, Mashed Potatoes, Vegetable, and Stuffed Pepper Soup
Spanish CDSMP (F) 12:00 am
Spanish CDSMP (F)
Mar 7 @ 12:00 am
 
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 7 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 7 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
500 Rummy, Bridge, Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Balance Exercise/Walking (M) 9:00 am
Computer Training 9:00 am
Computer Training
Mar 7 @ 9:00 am
 
Mah Jong 9:00 am
Mah Jong
Mar 7 @ 9:00 am
 
Bean Bag Toss 9:30 am
Bean Bag Toss
Mar 7 @ 9:30 am
 
Township Bingo 9:30 am
Township Bingo
Mar 7 @ 9:30 am
 
Better Choices/Better Health Workshop 10:00 am
Dominoes 10:00 am
Dominoes
Mar 7 @ 10:00 am
 
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Mar 7 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 7 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Mar 7 @ 12:15 pm
 
Hand and Foot 12:30 pm
Hand and Foot
Mar 7 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle & Bridge Clubs 12:30 pm
Book Club 1:00 pm
Book Club
Mar 7 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:00 pm
Line Dancing
Mar 7 @ 1:00 pm
 
Fox Knoll Bags (A) 1:30 pm
Fox Knoll Bags (A)
Mar 7 @ 1:30 pm
 
8
Deli Menu: Grilled Cheese, Zucchini Casserole, and Tomato Soup
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 8 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Mar 8 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 8 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong Workshop (F) 8:30 am
Euchre, Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G) 9:00 am
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G)
Mar 8 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 9:00 am
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 8 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Mar 8 @ 9:45 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 8 @ 10:00 am
 
Knitting & Crochet 10:00 am
Knitting & Crochet
Mar 8 @ 10:00 am
 
Puzzles and Drawing 10:00 am
Puzzles and Drawing
Mar 8 @ 10:00 am
 
Utility Clinic-CUB * 10:00 am
Utility Clinic-CUB *
Mar 8 @ 10:00 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Mar 8 @ 10:45 am
 
Exercise 11:30 am
Exercise
Mar 8 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 8 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 8 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Mar 8 @ 11:30 am
 
BBB VS Oswego Senior Center at Home 12:00 pm
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm
 
Card Making (F) 12:00 pm
Card Making (F)
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm
 
Golden Diners 12:00 pm
Golden Diners
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pool Games 12:00 pm
Pool Games
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo $ 12:30 pm
Bingo $
Mar 8 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle (M) 12:30 pm
Pinochle (M)
Mar 8 @ 12:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 8 @ 1:00 pm
 
Euchre 1:00 pm
Euchre
Mar 8 @ 1:00 pm
 
Pinochle 1:00 pm
Pinochle
Mar 8 @ 1:00 pm
 
9
DELI CLOSED
DELI CLOSED
Mar 9 all-day
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 9 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong Workshop (F) 8:30 am
Bible Study 9:00 am
Bible Study
Mar 9 @ 9:00 am
 
Crafters Club 9:00 am
Crafters Club
Mar 9 @ 9:00 am
 
Cribbage 9:00 am
Cribbage
Mar 9 @ 9:00 am
 
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G) 9:00 am
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G)
Mar 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Sit and Stretch 9:00 am
Sit and Stretch
Mar 9 @ 9:00 am
 
Tai Chi with Allison at Township Hall 3703 N. Richmond Road 9:00 am
Tone & Stretch 9:30 am
Tone & Stretch
Mar 9 @ 9:30 am
 
Indoor Bowling 10:00 am
Indoor Bowling
Mar 9 @ 10:00 am
 
Prayer Shawl, Knitting, & Baby Blanket Crafts (F) 10:00 am
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Mar 9 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 9 @ 11:30 am
 
Tap Dancing Lessons (F) 11:30 am
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Mar 9 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bridge 12:00 pm
Bridge
Mar 9 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pokeno 12:00 pm
Pokeno
Mar 9 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Mar 9 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bunco 12:30 pm
Bunco
Mar 9 @ 12:30 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 1:00 pm
Chair Yoga $
Mar 9 @ 1:00 pm
 
10
City of Aurora – Prizes
Deli Menu: Tuna Casserole, Peas, Vegetable, and Chicken Vegetable Soup
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 8:45 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $
Mar 10 @ 8:45 am
 
Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Fit & Strong
Mar 10 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Men’s Pool Club 9:00 am
Men’s Pool Club
Mar 10 @ 9:00 am
 
Super Stretchers (F) 9:30 am
Super Stretchers (F)
Mar 10 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 10 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Mar 10 @ 9:45 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 10 @ 10:00 am
 
Virgil Here 10:00 am
Virgil Here
Mar 10 @ 10:00 am
 
Something To Know About hosted by Presence St. Joseph Hospital “Dealing with Anxiety” (F) 10:45 am
Exercise 11:30 am
Exercise
Mar 10 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 10 @ 11:30 am
 
Joyful Memories 11:30 am
Joyful Memories
Mar 10 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 10 @ 11:30 am
 
Presence Hospital Lunch 12:00 pm
Bingo (F) 12:15 pm
Bingo (F)
Mar 10 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bingo & Pinochle 12:30 pm
Bingo & Pinochle
Mar 10 @ 12:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm
 
Hand and Foot 1:00 pm
Hand and Foot
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing $ – TWP 1:00 pm
WII Bowling 2:00 pm
WII Bowling
Mar 10 @ 2:00 pm
 
11
12
13
DELI CLOSED
DELI CLOSED
Mar 13 all-day
 
Taxes at the Center by Appointment
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Mar 13 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Zumba $ 8:00 am
Zumba $
Mar 13 @ 8:00 am
 
Fit & Strong Workshop (F) 8:30 am
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/ Leeann $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/ Leeann $
Mar 13 @ 9:00 am
 
Wood Carvers and Mexican Train Dominos 9:00 am
Line Dancing (G) 9:03 am
Line Dancing (G)
Mar 13 @ 9:03 am
 
Chair Yoga 9:30 am
Chair Yoga
Mar 13 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 13 @ 9:45 am
 
Attorney Services* 10:00 am
Attorney Services*
Mar 13 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 13 @ 10:00 am
 
Monday Games 10:00 am
Monday Games
Mar 13 @ 10:00 am
 
Trivia 10:15 am
Trivia
Mar 13 @ 10:15 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Mar 13 @ 10:45 am
 
Tai Chi (G) 11:00 am
Tai Chi (G)
Mar 13 @ 11:00 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 13 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 13 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Mar 13 @ 11:30 am
 
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Mar 13 @ 12:00 pm
 
Hand & Foot 12:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Mar 13 @ 12:30 pm
 
Zumba (F) 12:30 pm
Zumba (F)
Mar 13 @ 12:30 pm
 
Zumba Gold $ 1:00 pm
Zumba Gold $
Mar 13 @ 1:00 pm
 
Jennings Bags (A) 1:30 pm
Jennings Bags (A)
Mar 13 @ 1:30 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 2:00 pm
Chair Yoga $
Mar 13 @ 2:00 pm
 
14
Deli Menu: Hot Beef Sandwiches, Mashed Potatoes, and Onion Soup
Spanish CDSMP (F) 12:00 am
Spanish CDSMP (F)
Mar 14 @ 12:00 am
 
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 14 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 14 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Men’s Bridge 8:30 am
Men’s Bridge
Mar 14 @ 8:30 am
 
500 Rummy, Bridge, Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Balance Exercise/Walking (M) 9:00 am
Computer Training 9:00 am
Computer Training
Mar 14 @ 9:00 am
 
Mah Jong 9:00 am
Mah Jong
Mar 14 @ 9:00 am
 
Bean Bag Toss 9:30 am
Bean Bag Toss
Mar 14 @ 9:30 am
 
Township Bingo 9:30 am
Township Bingo
Mar 14 @ 9:30 am
 
Better Choices/Better Health Workshop 10:00 am
Dominoes 10:00 am
Dominoes
Mar 14 @ 10:00 am
 
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Table Games/Bunco (M)
Mar 14 @ 10:30 am
 
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Mar 14 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 14 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo & Pinochle 12:00 pm
Bingo & Pinochle
Mar 14 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Mar 14 @ 12:15 pm
 
Hand and Foot 12:30 pm
Hand and Foot
Mar 14 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle & Bridge Clubs 12:30 pm
Book Club 1:00 pm
Book Club
Mar 14 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:00 pm
Line Dancing
Mar 14 @ 1:00 pm
 
15
Bean Bag Baseball
Bean Bag Baseball
Mar 15 all-day
 
Deli Menu: Sausage,Asparagus Casserole, and Cheese Soup
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 15 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Mar 15 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 15 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Euchre, Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Euchre, Fit & Strong
Mar 15 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G) 9:00 am
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G)
Mar 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $
Mar 15 @ 9:00 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 15 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Mar 15 @ 9:45 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 15 @ 10:00 am
 
Protecting yourself from scams – Police Department * 10:00 am
Puzzles and Drawing 10:00 am
Puzzles and Drawing
Mar 15 @ 10:00 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Mar 15 @ 10:45 am
 
Exercise 11:30 am
Exercise
Mar 15 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 15 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 15 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Mar 15 @ 11:30 am
 
St. Patrick’s Party with Don Reitsma (F) 11:30 am
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm
 
Card Making (F) 12:00 pm
Card Making (F)
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm
 
Golden Diners 12:00 pm
Golden Diners
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pool Games 12:00 pm
Pool Games
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm
 
Farkle 12:30 pm
Farkle
Mar 15 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle (M) 12:30 pm
Pinochle (M)
Mar 15 @ 12:30 pm
 
St Patrick’s Bingo $* 12:30 pm
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 15 @ 1:00 pm
 
Pinochle 1:00 pm
Pinochle
Mar 15 @ 1:00 pm
 
BBB VS Cedarlake at Cedarlake 2:00 pm
16
DELI CLOSED
DELI CLOSED
Mar 16 all-day
 
Movie Club
Movie Club
Mar 16 all-day
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 16 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong Workshop (F) 8:30 am
Crafters Club 9:00 am
Crafters Club
Mar 16 @ 9:00 am
 
Cribbage 9:00 am
Cribbage
Mar 16 @ 9:00 am
 
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G) 9:00 am
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G)
Mar 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Sit and Stretch 9:00 am
Sit and Stretch
Mar 16 @ 9:00 am
 
Tai Chi with Allison at Township Hall 3703 N. Richmond Road 9:00 am
Tone & Stretch 9:30 am
Tone & Stretch
Mar 16 @ 9:30 am
 
Indoor Bowling 10:00 am
Indoor Bowling
Mar 16 @ 10:00 am
 
Prayer Shawl, Knitting, & Baby Blanket Crafts (F) 10:00 am
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Table Games/Bunco (M)
Mar 16 @ 10:30 am
 
Mahjongg 11:00 am
Mahjongg
Mar 16 @ 11:00 am
 
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Mar 16 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 16 @ 11:30 am
 
Tap Dancing Lessons (F) 11:30 am
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Mar 16 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bridge 12:00 pm
Bridge
Mar 16 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pokeno 12:00 pm
Pokeno
Mar 16 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Mar 16 @ 12:15 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 1:00 pm
Chair Yoga $
Mar 16 @ 1:00 pm
 
Weeping Canasta 1:00 pm
Weeping Canasta
Mar 16 @ 1:00 pm
 
Prisco Bags (A) 2:30 pm
Prisco Bags (A)
Mar 16 @ 2:30 pm
 
17
Deli Menu: Corned Beef and Cabbage, Potatoes and Carrots, and Shepherds Pie.
St. Patricks Day Party – Prizes
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 17 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Mar 17 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 8:45 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $
Mar 17 @ 8:45 am
 
Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Fit & Strong
Mar 17 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Men’s Pool Club 9:00 am
Men’s Pool Club
Mar 17 @ 9:00 am
 
Super Stretchers (F) 9:30 am
Super Stretchers (F)
Mar 17 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 17 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Mar 17 @ 9:45 am
 
St. Pat’s Day Party 11:00 am
St. Pat’s Day Party
Mar 17 @ 11:00 am
 
Exercise 11:30 am
Exercise
Mar 17 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 17 @ 11:30 am
 
St Patrick’s Day Party @ Township Hall $* 11:30 am
St. Joseph Luncheon $7.00 11:30 am
Catered Lunch 12:00 pm
Catered Lunch
Mar 17 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo (F) 12:15 pm
Bingo (F)
Mar 17 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bingo & Pinochle 12:30 pm
Bingo & Pinochle
Mar 17 @ 12:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 17 @ 1:00 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 17 @ 1:00 pm
 
Euchre 1:00 pm
Euchre
Mar 17 @ 1:00 pm
 
Hand and Foot 1:00 pm
Hand and Foot
Mar 17 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing $ – SSA 1:00 pm
WII Bowling 2:00 pm
WII Bowling
Mar 17 @ 2:00 pm
 
18
19
20
DELI CLOSED
DELI CLOSED
Mar 20 all-day
 
Taxes by Appointment
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Mar 20 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Zumba $ 8:00 am
Zumba $
Mar 20 @ 8:00 am
 
Fit & Strong Workshop (F) 8:30 am
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/ Leeann $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/ Leeann $
Mar 20 @ 9:00 am
 
Wood Carvers and Mexican Train Dominos 9:00 am
Line Dancing (G) 9:03 am
Line Dancing (G)
Mar 20 @ 9:03 am
 
Chair Yoga 9:30 am
Chair Yoga
Mar 20 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 20 @ 9:45 am
 
Attorney Services* 10:00 am
Attorney Services*
Mar 20 @ 10:00 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 20 @ 10:00 am
 
Monday Games 10:00 am
Monday Games
Mar 20 @ 10:00 am
 
Trivia 10:15 am
Trivia
Mar 20 @ 10:15 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Mar 20 @ 10:45 am
 
Tai Chi (G) 11:00 am
Tai Chi (G)
Mar 20 @ 11:00 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 20 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 20 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Mar 20 @ 11:30 am
 
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Mar 20 @ 12:00 pm
 
Hand & Foot 12:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Mar 20 @ 12:30 pm
 
Zumba (F) 12:30 pm
Zumba (F)
Mar 20 @ 12:30 pm
 
Weeping Canasta 1:00 pm
Weeping Canasta
Mar 20 @ 1:00 pm
 
Zumba Gold $ 1:00 pm
Zumba Gold $
Mar 20 @ 1:00 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 2:00 pm
Chair Yoga $
Mar 20 @ 2:00 pm
 
Constitution Bags (H) 2:00 pm
21
Deli Menu: Swedish Meatballs, Noodles, Vegetable, and Corned Beef Soup
Spanish CDSMP (F) 12:00 am
Spanish CDSMP (F)
Mar 21 @ 12:00 am
 
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 21 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 21 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
500 Rummy, Bridge, Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Balance Exercise/Walking (M) 9:00 am
Computer Training 9:00 am
Computer Training
Mar 21 @ 9:00 am
 
Mah Jong 9:00 am
Mah Jong
Mar 21 @ 9:00 am
 
Bean Bag Toss 9:30 am
Bean Bag Toss
Mar 21 @ 9:30 am
 
Township Bingo 9:30 am
Township Bingo
Mar 21 @ 9:30 am
 
Dominoes 10:00 am
Dominoes
Mar 21 @ 10:00 am
 
Table Games/Bunco (M) 10:30 am
Table Games/Bunco (M)
Mar 21 @ 10:30 am
 
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Mar 21 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 21 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo & Pinochle 12:00 pm
Bingo & Pinochle
Mar 21 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo (M) 12:15 pm
Bingo (M)
Mar 21 @ 12:15 pm
 
Hand and Foot 12:30 pm
Hand and Foot
Mar 21 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle & Bridge Clubs 12:30 pm
Book Club 1:00 pm
Book Club
Mar 21 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 1:00 pm
Line Dancing
Mar 21 @ 1:00 pm
 
22
Deli Menu: Lasagna, Garlic Bread, Vegetable and Chicken Noodle Soup
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 22 @ 8:00 am
 
Fitness Training $ 8:00 am
Fitness Training $
Mar 22 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 22 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong Workshop (F) 8:30 am
Euchre, Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Euchre, Fit & Strong
Mar 22 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $
Mar 22 @ 9:00 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 22 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Mar 22 @ 9:45 am
 
Comfort Keepers w/ Karen Larson * 10:00 am
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 22 @ 10:00 am
 
Knitting & Crochet 10:00 am
Knitting & Crochet
Mar 22 @ 10:00 am
 
Puzzles and Drawing 10:00 am
Puzzles and Drawing
Mar 22 @ 10:00 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Mar 22 @ 10:45 am
 
Exercise 11:30 am
Exercise
Mar 22 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 22 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 22 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Mar 22 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo 12:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 22 @ 12:00 pm
 
Card Making (F) 12:00 pm
Card Making (F)
Mar 22 @ 12:00 pm
 
Golden Diners 12:00 pm
Golden Diners
Mar 22 @ 12:00 pm
 
Pool Games 12:00 pm
Pool Games
Mar 22 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo $ 12:30 pm
Bingo $
Mar 22 @ 12:30 pm
 
Pinochle (M) 12:30 pm
Pinochle (M)
Mar 22 @ 12:30 pm
 
PoKeNo 12:30 pm
PoKeNo
Mar 22 @ 12:30 pm
 
Bingo 1:00 pm
Bingo
Mar 22 @ 1:00 pm
 
Pinochle 1:00 pm
Pinochle
Mar 22 @ 1:00 pm
 
23
Chicago Flower & Garden Show
DELI CLOSED
DELI CLOSED
Mar 23 all-day
 
Open Computers (G) (M) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G) (M)
Mar 23 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Advisory Council 8:30 am
Advisory Council
Mar 23 @ 8:30 am
 
AARP Driver Safety $* 9:00 am
AARP Driver Safety $*
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Bible Study 9:00 am
Bible Study
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am
 
Crafters Club 9:00 am
Crafters Club
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am
 
Cribbage 9:00 am
Cribbage
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am
 
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G) 9:00 am
Haircuts by Mary Jo (G)
Mar 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Tai Chi with Allison at Township Hall 3703 N. Richmond Road 9:00 am
Tone & Stretch 9:30 am
Tone & Stretch
Mar 23 @ 9:30 am
 
Indoor Bowling 10:00 am
Indoor Bowling
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am
 
Prayer Shawl, Knitting, & Baby Blanket Crafts (F) 10:00 am
Spring Fling Waffle Breakfast & Bingo Hosted by Heritage Woods of South Elgin (F) 10:00 am
Golden Diners 11:30 am
Golden Diners
Mar 23 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 23 @ 11:30 am
 
Tap Dancing Lessons (F) 11:30 am
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Mar 23 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bridge 12:00 pm
Bridge
Mar 23 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bunco 12:30 pm
Bunco
Mar 23 @ 12:30 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 1:00 pm
Chair Yoga $
Mar 23 @ 1:00 pm
 
24
Deli Menu: Fish Sticks, Macaroni and Cheese, and Barley Soup
Cards 8:00 am
Cards
Mar 24 @ 8:00 am
 
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Mar 24 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Tai Chi w/Allison $ 8:45 am
Tai Chi w/Allison $
Mar 24 @ 8:45 am
 
AARP Driver Safety $* 9:00 am
AARP Driver Safety $*
Mar 24 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Fit & Strong 9:00 am
Fit & Strong
Mar 24 @ 9:00 am
 
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Men’s Pool Club 9:00 am
Men’s Pool Club
Mar 24 @ 9:00 am
 
Super Stretchers (F) 9:30 am
Super Stretchers (F)
Mar 24 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 24 @ 9:45 am
 
Table Games (F) 9:45 am
Table Games (F)
Mar 24 @ 9:45 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 24 @ 10:00 am
 
Memory Cafe * 10:00 am
Memory Cafe *
Mar 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Exercise 11:30 am
Exercise
Mar 24 @ 11:30 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 24 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 24 @ 11:30 am
 
Bingo & Pinochle 12:00 pm
Bingo & Pinochle
Mar 24 @ 12:00 pm
 
Catered Lunch 12:00 pm
Catered Lunch
Mar 24 @ 12:00 pm
 
Bingo (F) 12:15 pm
Bingo (F)
Mar 24 @ 12:15 pm
 
Bingo & Prizes 1:00 pm
Bingo & Prizes
Mar 24 @ 1:00 pm
 
Hand and Foot 1:00 pm
Hand and Foot
Mar 24 @ 1:00 pm
 
Line Dancing $ – TWP 1:00 pm
WII Bowling 2:00 pm
WII Bowling
Mar 24 @ 2:00 pm
 
25
26
27
DELI CLOSED
DELI CLOSED
Mar 27 all-day
 
Open Day for Activities
Taxes by Appointment
Open Computers (G) 8:00 am
Open Computers (G)
Mar 27 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Zumba $ 8:00 am
Zumba $
Mar 27 @ 8:00 am
 
Fit & Strong Workshop (F) 8:30 am
Guys-n-Gals Exercise $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/ Leeann $ 9:00 am
Tai Chi w/ Leeann $
Mar 27 @ 9:00 am
 
Wood Carvers and Mexican Train Dominos 9:00 am
Line Dancing (G) 9:03 am
Line Dancing (G)
Mar 27 @ 9:03 am
 
Chair Yoga 9:30 am
Chair Yoga
Mar 27 @ 9:30 am
 
Coffee Klatsch 9:45 am
Coffee Klatsch
Mar 27 @ 9:45 am
 
Fit and Strong 10:00 am
Fit and Strong
Mar 27 @ 10:00 am
 
Monday Games 10:00 am
Monday Games
Mar 27 @ 10:00 am
 
Senior On The Go Meeting (F) 10:00 am
Trivia 10:15 am
Trivia
Mar 27 @ 10:15 am
 
Bean Bag Toss (F) 10:45 am
Bean Bag Toss (F)
Mar 27 @ 10:45 am
 
Tai Chi (G) 11:00 am
Tai Chi (G)
Mar 27 @ 11:00 am
 
Golden Diners Deli 11:30 am
Golden Diners Deli
Mar 27 @ 11:30 am
 
Lunch (F) 11:30 am
Lunch (F)
Mar 27 @ 11:30 am
 
Pokeno (F) 11:30 am
Pokeno (F)
Mar 27 @ 11:30 am
 
ACBL Bridge 12:00 pm
ACBL Bridge
Mar 27 @ 12:00 pm
 
Hand & Foot 12:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Mar 27 @ 12:30 pm
 
Monthly Birthday & Bingo Sponsored by Aperion Care (F) 12:30 pm
Zumba Gold $ 1:00 pm
Zumba Gold $
Mar 27 @ 1:00 pm
 
Chair Yoga $ 2:00 pm